Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Griffonia simplicifolia (M. Vahl ex DC.) Baill.
   NamebankID: 8430161
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8430161   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids i
                              Fabales
                                Fabaceae
                                  Caesalpinioideae
                                    Cercideae
                                      Griffonia
                                        Griffonia simplicifolia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Bandeiraea simplicifolia (M. Vahl ex DC.) Benth.
Griffonia simplicifolia
Griffonia simplicifolia (DC.) Baillon
Griffonia simplicifolia (Vahl ex DC.) Baill.
Griffonia simplicifolia (DC.)Baill.
Schotia simplicifolia M. Vahl ex DC.



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Griffonia simplicifolia (M. Vahl ex DC.) Baill.Jul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory