Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Melia azedarach subtripinnata
   NamebankID: 8403398
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8403398   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          rosids
                            Eurosids ii
                              Sapindales
                                Meliaceae
                                  melia
                                    Melia azedarach
                                      Melia azedarach var. subtripinnata



Synonyms:
Melia azedarach L. var. subtripinnata Miq.



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Meliaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Melia azedarach subtripinnataJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory