Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptochloa (P. Beauv.) A. Gray subgen. Diplachne
   NamebankID: 8400284
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8400284   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    Monocots
                      Commelinanae
                        Poales
                          Poaceae
                            Diplachne Palisot de Beauvois, 1812


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Diplachne P. Beauv.
Diplachne
Leptochloa Beauv.
Leptochloa Palisot de Beauvois, 1812
Leptochloa
Leptochloa P. Beauv.
Leptochloa subg. Diplachne (P. Beauv.) A. Gray, 1848
Leptochloa P. Beauv., 1812



Common Names:
English
 
English
    sprangletop



Associated Ranks
Subgen



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptochloa (P. Beauv.) A. Gray subgen. DiplachneJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory