Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Solanum tenuipes Bartlett var. latisectum M.D. Whalen
   NamebankID: 8307628
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8307628   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Asteridae
            Solanales
              Solanaceae
                Solanum L.
                  Solanum tenuipes Bartlett
                    Solanum tenuipes var. latisectum M. D. Whalen


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Solanum tenuipes latisectum M. D. Whalen
Solanum tenuipes latisectum
Solanum tenuipes var. latisectum M. D. Whalen



Common Names:
English
 
English
    fancy nightshade



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Solanaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Solanum tenuipes Bartlett var. latisectum M.D. WhalenMay 24, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory