Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rumex orbiculatus Gray var. orbiculatus
   NamebankID: 8305491
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8305491   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Polygonales
          Polygonaceae
            Rumex
              Rumex orbiculatus Gray
                Rumex orbiculatus var. orbiculatus Gray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Rumex orbiculatus orbiculatus Gray
Rumex orbiculatus orbiculatus
Rumex orbiculatus var. orbiculatus Gray



Common Names:
English
 
English
    greater water dock



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polygonaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rumex orbiculatus Gray var. orbiculatusMay 24, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory