Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phemeranthus teretifolius (Pursh) Raf.
   NamebankID: 8300867
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8300867   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Portulacaceae
            talinum
              Talinum teretifolium Pursh


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Claytonia teretifolia
Claytonia teretifolia (Pursh) Kuntze
Phemeranthus teretifolius
Talinum teretifolium Pursh
Talinum teretifolium



Common Names:
English
 
English
    quill fameflower



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Portulacaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phemeranthus teretifolius (Pursh) Raf.May 24, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory