Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Arenaria rossii R. Br. ex Richards. var. elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) Welsh
   NamebankID: 8297579
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8297579   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Arenaria rossii ssp. elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) Maguire
Arenaria rossii var. elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) Welsh
Arenaria rossii elegans Cham. & Schlecht.
Arenaria rossii elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) Maguire
Arenaria rossii elegans
Arenaria rossii R. Br. ex Richards. ssp. elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) Maguire
Arenaria rossii subsp. elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) Maguire
Arenaria rossii elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) Welsh



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Arenaria rossii R. Br. ex Richards. var. elegans (Cham. & Schlecht.) WelshMay 24, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory