Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Angostura Roemer and Schultes
   NamebankID: 8277699
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8277699   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids ii
                            Sapindales Dumort.
                              Rutaceae Juss
                                Angostura
                                  Angostura adenthera Rizzini, 1990
                                  Angostura alipes Kallunki, 1998
                                  Angostura bracteata Nees & Mart.
                                  Angostura cauliflora
                                  Angostura concinna
                                  Angostura cuneifolia (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Angostura cuneifolius (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Angostura fanshawei (Sandwith)
                                  Angostura flava
                                  Angostura gaudichaudiana (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Angostura heterophpylla (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Angostura heterophylla A. St. -Hil.
                                  Angostura larensis (Tamayo & Croizat)
                                  Angostura longiflora K. Krause, 1914
                                  Angostura macrocarpa (Engl.)
                                  Angostura macrophylla (J. C. Mikan)
                                  Angostura marcrocarpa (Engl.)
                                  Angostura marginata
                                  Angostura nicaraguensis (Standl. & L. O. Williams)
                                  Angostura obovatus
                                  Angostura paniculata (Engl.)
                                  Angostura pentagyna (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Angostura pentandra (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Angostura quinquefolia Kallunki, 1998
                                  Angostura ramiflora (Engl.)
                                  Angostura silvestris (Nees & Mart.)
                                  Angostura simplex Kallunki, 1998
                                  Angostura toxicaria (Engl.)
                                  Angostura transitionalis Rizzini
                                  Angostura ucayalina Huber
                                  Cusparia cuneifolia (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Cusparia elegans A. St. -Hil.
                                  Cusparia engleriana Taub., 1892
                                  Cusparia gaudichaudiana (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Cusparia gaudichaudianae
                                  Cusparia heterophylla A. St. -Hil.
                                  Cusparia macrocarpa Engl., 1874
                                  Cusparia macrophylla (J. C. Mikan)
                                  Cusparia obovata (Nees & Mart.)
                                  Cusparia odoratissima (Lindl.)
                                  Cusparia ovata (A. St. -Hil. & Tul.)
                                  Cusparia paniculata Engl., 1874
                                  Cusparia pentagyna (A. St. -Hil.)
                                  Cusparia pilocarpoidia Rusby, 1912
                                  Cusparia ramiflora (Spruce)
                                  Cusparia silvestris (Nees & Mart.)
                                  Cusparia sylvestris (Nees & Mart.)
                                  Cusparia tapajozensis Ducke, 1925
                                  Cusparia toxicaria (Spruce)
                                  Cusparia trombetensis Ducke, 1922
                                  Cusparia undulata Hemsl., 1892


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Angostura



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rutaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Angostura Roemer and SchultesMay 23, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory