Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chrysocyathus vernalis (L.) Holub
   NamebankID: 8276742
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8276742   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Ranunculales
          Ranunculaceae
            Adonis
              Adonis vernalis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Adonis vernalis L.
Adonis vernalis
Chrysocyathus vernalis



Common Names:
Common name | English | Romanian | Russian | Swedish
 
Common name
    oxeye
    oxeye daisy
    spring adonis
English
    pheasant's eye
    spring pheasant's eye
Romanian
    ruscuta primavaratica
Russian
    goricvet vecennij
    горицвет веценний
Swedish
    våradonis



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ranunculaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chrysocyathus vernalis (L.) HolubMay 23, 2006 USDA Plants
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory