Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Mesogramma tubularia
   NamebankID: 8153655
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8153655   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Diptera
          Syrphidae
            Mesogramma
              Mesogramma tubularius


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Mesogramma tubularia Hull, 1942
Mesogramma tubularius Hull, 1942
Mesogramma tubularius Hull
Mesogramma tubularius



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Syrphidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Mesogramma tubulariaMay 16, 2006 Thompson, Christian
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory