Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
exostema
   NamebankID: 811822
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:811822   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rubiales
          Rubiaceae
            exostema
              Exostema angustifolium
              Exostema australe
              Exostema barbatum
              Exostema caribaeum
              Exostema cordatum
              Exostema corymbiferum
              Exostema coulteri
              Exostema crassifolium
              Exostema cuspidatum
              Exostema dissimiliflorum
              Exostema dumosum
              Exostema eggersii
              Exostema elegans
              Exostema ellipticum
              Exostema floribundum
              Exostema formosum
              Exostema glaberrimum
              Exostema indutum
              Exostema lancifolium
              Exostema leonis
              Exostema longicuspe
              Exostema lucidum
              Exostema macrocnemia
              Exostema mexicanum
              Exostema microcarpum
              Exostema myrtifolium
              Exostema neriifolium
              Exostema nipense
              Exostema nitens
              Exostema obovatum
              Exostema occidentale
              Exostema orbiculatum
              Exostema parviflorum
              Exostema pervestitum
              Exostema philippicum
              Exostema picardae
              Exostema polyphyllum
              Exostema pulverulentum
              Exostema purpureum
              Exostema revolutum
              Exostema rotundatum
              Exostema rupicola
              Exostema salicifolium
              Exostema sanctae-luciae
              Exostema scabrum
              Exostema selleanum
              Exostema souzanum
              Exostema stenophyllum
              Exostema subcordatum
              Exostema triflorum
              Exostema valenzuelae
              Exostema vavassorii
              Exostema velutinum
              Exostema veraensis
              Exostema wrightii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Exostema (Pers.) L. C. Rich. ex Humb. & Bonpl.
Exostema (Persoon) Bonpland in Humboldt et Bonpland, 1807
Exostema (Pers.) Bonpl.



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rubiaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Common name
Scientific Name
Informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
exostemaAug 26, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory