Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptochilus torretassoi subsp. venerensis Blüthgen
   NamebankID: 8088508
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8088508   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Hymenoptera
          Vespoidea
            Eumenidae
              Leptochilus
                Leptochilus torretassoi (Giordani Soika, 1938)
                  Leptochilus torretassoi subsp. venerensis Blüthgen, 1964


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Leptochilus torretassoi venerensis



Associated Ranks
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eumenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptochilus torretassoi subsp. venerensis BlüthgenMay 4, 2006 Species 2000
Zoological-Botanical Database (Vespoidea)
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory