Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cutia
   NamebankID: 760702
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:760702   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Cutia Hodgson (1837)
Cutia Hodgson 1837
Cutia nipalensis
Cutia nipalensis Hodgson 1837
Dasyprocta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dasyprocta leporina
Dasyprocta prymnolopha
Dasyprocta prymnolopha Wagler, 1831



Common Names:
English | French | Japanese
 
English
    Nepal Cutia
    Picure
    Orange-rumped Agouti
    Brazilian Agouti
    Black-rumped Agouti
French
    Cutie du Népal
Japanese
    セアカチメドリ



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Mammalia
Sylviidae



Associated Languages
Common name
English
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
CutiaAug 26, 2003 Reeder, DeeAnn M
Wilson, Don E
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory