Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chamaesyce deltoidea subsp. adhaerens (Small) A.Herndon
   NamebankID: 7555182
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7555182   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Euphorbiales
          Euphorbiaceae
            chamaesyce
              Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapm.) Small
                Chamaesyce deltoidea subsp. adhaerens (Small) A.Herndon


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chamaesyce adhaerens Small
Chamaesyce adhaerens
Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapm.) Small subsp. adhaerens (Small) D.G. Burch
Chamaesyce deltoidea adhaerens (Small) Herndon
Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapman) Small ssp. adhaerens (Small) Herndon
Chamaesyce deltoidea ssp. adhaerens (Small) Herndon
Euphorbia deltoidea Engelm. ex Chapm. subsp. adhaerens (Small) Oudejans



Common Names:
English
 
English
    wedge sandmat



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euphorbiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chamaesyce deltoidea subsp. adhaerens (Small) A.HerndonMay 2, 2006 RBG Kew World Checklist of Seed Plants
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory