Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Potentilla arenaria septenata
   NamebankID: 7496220
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7496220   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rosales
          Rosaceae
            Potentilla
              Potentilla arenaria Borkh. ex P.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
                Potentilla arenaria subvar. septenata (Domin) Asch. & Graebn.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Potentilla arenaria subvar. septenata (Domin) Asch. & Graebn.



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Trinomial



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Potentilla arenaria septenataMay 2, 2006 IOPI Global Plant Checklist
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory