Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Acacia farnesiana var. farnesiana (L.)Willd.
   NamebankID: 7414070
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7414070   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Fabales Bromhead
                              Leguminosae Juss.
                                Mimosoideae
                                  acacia
                                    Acacia farnesiana L., 1806
                                      Acacia farnesiana farnesiana Siebold & Zucc.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acacia farnesiana farnesiana (L.) Willd.
Acacia farnesiana farnesiana
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. var. farnesiana (L.) Willd.
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. subsp. farnesiana
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. var. farnesiana



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acacia farnesiana var. farnesiana (L.)Willd.May 2, 2006 ILDIS World Database of Legumes
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory