Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Paratrachichthys macleayi
   NamebankID: 7405513
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7405513   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Beryciformes
          Trachichthyidae
            Paratrachichthys
              Paratrachichthys macleayi



Synonyms:
Paratrachichthys macleayi (Johnston, 1881)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Trachichthyidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Paratrachichthys macleayiMay 2, 2006 FishBase
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory