Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gracilaria lichenoides f. coronopifolia (J.Agardh) V.May
   NamebankID: 7208677
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7208677   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Gracilaria lichenoides coronopifolia (J. Agardh) V. May
Gracilaria lichenoides coronopifolia
Gracilaria lichenoides coronopifolia (J. Agardh) V. May 1948
Gracilaria lichenoides forma coronopifolia (J.Agardh) V.May



Associated Ranks
Form



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gracilariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gracilaria lichenoides f. coronopifolia (J.Agardh) V.MayMay 1, 2006 AlgaeBase
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory