Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Amphiroa tuberculosa f. frondescens (Postels & Ruprecht) Setchell & Gardner
   NamebankID: 7208183
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7208183   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Amphiroa tuberculosa frondescens (Postels & Ruprecht) Setchell & Gardner
Amphiroa tuberculosa frondescens
Amphiroa tuberculosa frondescens (Postels & Ruprecht) Setchell & Gardner 1903
Amphiroa tuberculosa forma frondescens (Postels & Ruprecht) Setchell & Gardner



Associated Ranks
Form



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corallinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiroa tuberculosa f. frondescens (Postels & Ruprecht) Setchell & GardnerMay 1, 2006 AlgaeBase
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory