Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Spirotropis modiolus (de Cristofori & Jan, 1832)
   NamebankID: 7198270
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7198270   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda Cuvier, 1797
        Prosobranchia Milne-Edwards, 1848
          Neogastropoda
            Turridae
              Spirotropis Sars, 1878
                Spirotropis modiolus (Cristofori and Jan, 1832


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Spirotropis modiolus (Cristofori and Jan, 1832
Spirotropis modiolus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Drilliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Spirotropis modiolus (de Cristofori & Jan, 1832)Apr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory