Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phalium granulatum (Von Born, 1778)
   NamebankID: 7197598
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7197598   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Mollusca
      Gastropoda
        Neotaenioglossa
          Cassidae
            Phalium
              Phalium granulatum (Born, 1778)


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phalium granulatum (Born, 1778)
Phalium granulatum



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Scotch bonnet



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cassidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phalium granulatum (Von Born, 1778)Apr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2018 by The Marine Biological Laboratory