Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Symphodus (Crenilabrus) bailloni (Valenciennes in Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1839)
   NamebankID: 7189210
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7189210   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Labridae Cuvier, 1816
            Symphodus Rafinesque, 1810
              Symphodus bailloni (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1839)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Symphodus bailloni (Valenciennes, 1839)
Symphodus bailloni
Symphodus bailloni (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1839)



Common Names:
Catalan | Common name | Danish | Dutch | English | French | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish | Swedish
 
Catalan
    Dard
Common name
    Baillon's wrasse
Danish
    Baillons savgylte
Dutch
    Bailloni's lipvis
English
    Baillon's wrasse
French
    Vieille
    Vielle
Mandarin Chinese
    贝氏扁隆头鱼
    貝氏扁隆頭魚
Spanish
    Porredano
    Bello
    Tort
Swedish
    Baillonsnultra



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Symphodus (Crenilabrus) bailloni (Valenciennes in Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1839)Apr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory