Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Echinodermata Bruguière, 1791 [ex Klein, 1734]
   NamebankID: 7173283
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7173283   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition)
  Biota
    Eukarya
      Animalia
        Eumetazoa
          Bilateria
            Coelomates
              Deuterostome
                Chordates
                  Echinodermata Klein, 1734


Alternate Classifications:
Metazoan higher classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Echinodermata



Common Names:
English | French | Italian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
English
    echinoderms
French
    Èchinodermes
    échinodermes
    Ã©chinodermes
Italian
    Echinodermi
Portuguese
    bolacha da praia
    equinoderma
    equinodermata
    estrela do mar
    ouriço do mar
    ouriço do mar
Spanish
    Equinodermos



Associated Ranks
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Animalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Echinodermata Bruguière, 1791 [ex Klein, 1734]Apr 28, 2006 European Register of Marine Species
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory