Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Liophis festae (Peracca, 1897)
   NamebankID: 7166897
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:7166897   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Xenophidia (Colubroidea = Caenophidia)
            Colubridae
              Liophis
                Liophis festae PERACCA 1897


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Liophis festae PERACCA 1897
Liophis festae



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Drab Ground Snake



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Colubridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Liophis festae (Peracca, 1897)Apr 27, 2006 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory