Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pectinia diversa
   NamebankID: 6949127
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6949127   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Pectinia (Parapectinia) diversa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scleractinia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pectinia diversaApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory