Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Upogebia carinicauda gracilipes
   NamebankID: 6902626
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6902626   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Upogebia carinicauda var. gracilipes de Man 1926



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Anomura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Upogebia carinicauda gracilipesApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory