Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Corydoras crimmeni Grant, 1998
   NamebankID: 683875
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:683875   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Siluriformes
                    Callichthyidae Bonaparte, 1838
                      Corydoradinae Hoedeman, 1952
                        Corydoras Lacepède, 1803
                          Corydoras crimmeni Grant, 1997


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Corydoras crimmeni Grant, 1997
Corydoras crimmeni



Common Names:
Finnish
 
Finnish
    Utumonninen



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corydoras crimmeni Grant, 1998Nov 30, -0001 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory