Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Archips rosana Linnaeus
   NamebankID: 6674802
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6674802   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Tortricoidea
            Tortricidae
              Archips
                Archips rosana Linnaeus 1758


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
Archips rosana
Archips rosana Linnaeus 1758



Common Names:
Common name | Dutch | English | French | German | Hungarian | Italian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Common name
    rose tortrix
Dutch
    Heggebladroller
English
    European leafroller
    Rose tortrix moth
French
    tordeuse européenne
    tordeuse européenne
    Tordeuse des buissons
German
    Heckenwickler
Hungarian
    Rózsailonca
Italian
    Tortrice verdastra dei germogli
Portuguese
    Tortrícideo dos arbustos
Spanish
    Cacoecia de los brotes



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tortricidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Archips rosana LinnaeusApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory