Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Sagamichthys abei Parr
   NamebankID: 6409049
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6409049   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Osmeriformes
          Platytroctidae
            Sagamichthys
              Sagamichthys abei Parr, 1953


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Sagamichthys abei Parr, 1953
Sagamichthys abei



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    Shining tubeshoulder
Japanese
    Haname-iwashi
Mandarin Chinese
    阿部相模肩灯鱼
    阿部相模肩燈魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Platytroctidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sagamichthys abei ParrApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory