Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aquila adalberti Brehm 1860
   NamebankID: 6406449
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6406449   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Falconiformes
          Accipitridae
            Aquila
              Aquila adalberti Brehm, 1861


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aquila adalberti Brehm, 1861
Aquila adalberti
Aquila adalberti Brehm, CL 1861



Common Names:
English | French | Spanish
 
English
    Adalbert's Eagle
    Spanish Imperial Eagle
    Spanish Eagle
French
    Aigle ibérique
    Aigle impérial espagnol
    Aigle à épaules blanches
Spanish
    Aguila Imperial Ibérica



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Accipitridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aquila adalberti Brehm 1860Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory