Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) Stritch
   NamebankID: 620826
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:620826   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            wisteria
              Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Glycine floribunda Willd.
Glycine floribunda
Kraunhia floribunda (Willd.) Taub.
Phaseolodes floribundum
Phaseolodes floribundum (Willd.) Kuntze
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) L. R. Stritch
Rehsonia floribunda
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.)
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC.
Wisteria floribunda



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish
 
Common name
    Japanese wisteria
    Japanese wistaria
English
    Japanese wisteria
Swedish
    trubbhagtorn



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) StritchAug 11, 2003 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory