Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aphis fabae Scop. 1763
   NamebankID: 6199942
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6199942   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Metazoa
          Eumetazoa
            Bilateria
              Coelomata
                Protostomia
                  Panarthropoda
                    Arthropoda
                      Mandibulata
                        Pancrustacea
                          Hexapoda
                            Insecta
                              Dicondylia
                                Pterygota
                                  Neoptera
                                    Paraneoptera
                                      Hemiptera
                                        Sternorrhyncha
                                          Aphidiformes
                                            Aphidomorpha
                                              Aphidoidea
                                                Aphididae
                                                  Aphidinae
                                                    Aphidini
                                                      Aphis
                                                        Aphis fabae
                                                          Aphis fabae fabae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aphis fabae Scopoli, 1763
Aphis fabae
Aphis (Aphis) fabae Scopoli 1763



Common Names:
Dutch | English | French | German | Italian | Portuguese | Spanish
 
Dutch
    Bonenbladluis
English
    bean aphid
    black bean aphid
French
    puceron du haricot
    puceron noir des fèves
    puceron noir des fèves
German
    Schwarze bohnenblattlaus
Italian
    Afide nero delle leguminose e della barbabietola
Portuguese
    Piolho negro da f
Spanish
    Pulgon negro de las habas y judias



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aphidoidea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphis fabae Scop. 1763Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory