Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aphis craccivora Koch
   NamebankID: 6159771
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6159771   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Hexapoda
        Insecta
          Pterygota
            Neoptera
              Hemiptera Linnaeus, 1758
                Sternorrhyncha
                  Aphidoidea
                    Aphididae
                      Aphis
                        Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Aphis craccivora Koch, 1854
Aphis craccivora
Aphis (Aphis) craccivora Koch 1854



Common Names:
Common name | English | French
 
Common name
    cowpea aphid
English
    cowpea aphid
    black bean aphid
French
    puceron de la gourgane



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aphidoidea



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphis craccivora KochApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory