Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptochilus (Lionotulus) alpestris alpestris
   NamebankID: 6096498
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6096498   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Leptochilus alpestris alpestris



Associated Ranks
Trinomial



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Eumenidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptochilus (Lionotulus) alpestris alpestrisApr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory