Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Earias Hubner 1825
   NamebankID: 6046573
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6046573   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Insecta
        Lepidoptera
          Nolidae
            Earias
              Earias albovenosana
              Earias amseli
              Earias annulifera
              Earias ansorgei
              Earias anthophilana
              Earias apicebrunnea
              Earias aurantiaca
              Earias becqueti
              Earias bedei
              Earias biplaga
              Earias brevipennis
              Earias carnea
              Earias chlorion
              Earias chlorodes
              Earias chlorophyllana
              Earias citrina
              Earias citrinella
              Earias citrinoides
              Earias citrinula
              Earias clorana
              Earias coeruleoviridis
              Earias crocea
              Earias decarneata
              Earias discoidalis
              Earias divisa
              Earias dorsalis
              Earias dorsivitta
              Earias erubescens
              Earias fabia
              Earias ferruginosa
              Earias flava
              Earias flavida
              Earias flavimargo
              Earias frondosana
              Earias fusciciliana
              Earias glaucescens
              Earias gossypii
              Earias hemixantha
              Earias huegeli
              Earias ikondae
              Earias insulana
              Earias lacticolor
              Earias limonia
              Earias luteolaria
              Earias maculana
              Earias mjobergi
              Earias novoguineana
              Earias nubica
              Earias obliterata
              Earias ochreimargo
              Earias ochrophylla
              Earias ogovana
              Earias parallela
              Earias partita
              Earias perhuegeli
              Earias plaga
              Earias punctilineis
              Earias roseana
              Earias roseipes
              Earias rufipes
              Earias rufopunctata
              Earias rufovitta
              Earias sauteri
              Earias semifascia
              Earias siliquana
              Earias simillima
              Earias smaragdina
              Earias smaragdinana
              Earias speiplena
              Earias subviridis
              Earias sulphuraria
              Earias syriacana
              Earias syrticola
              Earias tristrigosa
              Earias turana
              Earias uniplaga
              Earias venus
              Earias venusta
              Earias vernana
              Earias virgula
              Earias viridangulata
              Earias vitella
              Earias vittella
              Earias waterstoni
              Earias xanthophila


Alternate Classifications:
Lepidoptera NHM
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Earias Hübner 1825
Earias
Earias Huebner 1825
Earias Hubner



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Noctuidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Earias Hubner 1825Apr 13, 2006 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory