Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Porocottus bradfordi Rutter in Jordan and Evermann, 1898
   NamebankID: 6009542
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6009542   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Scorpaeniformes
          Cottidae
            Porocottus
              Porocottus bradfordi


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Porocottus bradfordi Rutter, 1898
Porocottus bradfordi



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Pored sculpin



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cottidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Porocottus bradfordi Rutter in Jordan and Evermann, 1898Mar 24, 2006 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory