Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Halecium dyssymetrum (Billard, 1929)
   NamebankID: 6001771
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6001771   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Hydrozoa
      Leptothecata
        Conica
          Haleciidae
            Halecium
              Halecium dyssymetrum (Billard, 1929)


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Halecium dyssymetrum Billard
Halecium dyssymetrum
Halecium dyssymetrum Billard 1929



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Haleciidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halecium dyssymetrum (Billard, 1929)Mar 3, 2006 van der Land, Dr. Jacob
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory