Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Dasmosmilia accepted namea
   NamebankID: 6001075
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:6001075   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land)
  Cnidaria
    Anthozoa
      Scleractinia
        Caryophylliidae
          Dasmosmilia
            Dasmosmilia accepted namea Marenzeller, 1907



Synonyms:
Dasmosmilia accepted namea Marenzeller, 1907



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophylliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Dasmosmilia accepted nameaMar 3, 2006 van der Land, Dr. Jacob
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory