Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acabaria divaricata
   NamebankID: 5997874
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5997874   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Cnidaria Hatschek, 1888
      Anthozoa Ehrenberg, 1834
        Octocorallia Haeckel, 1866
          Alcyonacea Lamouroux, 1816
            Scleraxonia Studer, 1887
              Melithaeidae Gray, 1870
                Acabaria Gray 1859
                  Acabaria divaricata Gray, 1859


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acabaria divaricata Gray, 1859



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Melithaeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acabaria divaricataMar 3, 2006 van der Land, Dr. Jacob
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory