Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Solanum lanuginosum
   NamebankID: 5989846
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5989846   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: IUCN Redlist)
  Plantae
    Tracheophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Solanales
          Solanaceae
            Solanum
              Solanum lanuginosum Dunal



Synonyms:
Solanum lanuginosum Dunal



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Solanaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Solanum lanuginosumJan 25, 2006 International Union for the Conservation of Nature and Natur
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory