Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Festuca litvinovii
   NamebankID: 5879430
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5879430   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Festuca litvinovii (Tzvelev) E. B. Alexeev
Festuca pseudosulcata Drobow subsp. litvinovii (Tzvelev) Tzvelev
Festuca pseudosulcata Drobow var. litvinovii Tzvelev



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Festuca litvinoviiDec 21, 2005 Germplasm Resources Information Network
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory