Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gilia tenuiflora subsp. arenaria (Benth.) A. D. Grant & V. E. Grant
   NamebankID: 5877686
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5877686   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Solanales
          Polemoniaceae
            gilia
              Gilia tenuiflora Benth.
                Gilia tenuiflora subsp. arenaria (Benth.) A.& V. Grant


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gilia tenuiflora arenaria (Benth.) A. & V. Grant
Gilia tenuiflora ssp. arenaria (Benth.) A. & V. Grant
Gilia tenuiflora Benth. ssp. arenaria (Benth.) A.& V. Grant
Gilia tenuiflora Benth. subsp. arenaria (Benth.) A.D. Grant & V.E. Grant
Gilia tenuiflora subsp. arenaria (Benth.) A.& V. Grant



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    monterey gilia
    greater yellowthroat gilia
English
    greater yellowthroat gilia
unspecified
    monterey gilia



Associated Ranks
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gilia tenuiflora subsp. arenaria (Benth.) A. D. Grant & V. E. GrantDec 21, 2005 Germplasm Resources Information Network
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory