Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pinus taiwanensis
   NamebankID: 5849470
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5849470   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Pinaceae
            Pinus
              Pinus taiwanensis Hayata
                Pinus taiwanensis var. damingshanensis W. C. Cheng & L. K. Fu
                Pinus taiwanensis var. taiwanensis


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pinus luchuensis Mayr subsp. taiwanensis (Hayata) D.Z. Li
Pinus luchuensis taiwanensis
Pinus taiwanensis Hayata



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinaceae
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinus taiwanensisDec 21, 2005 Germplasm Resources Information Network
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory