Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Alibertia edulis A. Rich.
   NamebankID: 5821431
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5821431   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            lamiids
                              Gentianales
                                Rubiaceae
                                  Ixoroideae
                                    Gardenieae
                                      Alibertia
                                        Alibertia edulis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Alibertia edulis Rich.
Alibertia edulis
Alibertia edulis (Rich.) A. Rich. ex DC.
Alibertia edulis (A.Rich.) A.Rich. ex DC.



Common Names:
French | Spanish
 
French
    goyabe noire
Spanish
    trompillo
    Lirio
    Guayabillo
    madrono
    albondiga
    guagillo
    guayaba de monte
    lagartillo
    madorno de comer
    perita
    petajoni
    torolillo
    trompito
    trompo



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alibertia edulis A. Rich.Dec 21, 2005 Germplasm Resources Information Network
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory