Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Erythrastrea Scheer & Pillai 1983
   NamebankID: 5790562
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5790562   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Cnidaria
      Anthozoa
        Scleractinia
          Faviidae
            Erythrastrea
              Erythrastrea flabellata Pichon, Scheer and Pillai, 1983


Alternate Classifications:
Cnidaria from Dr. Jacob van der Land
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Erythrastrea Pichon, Scheer and Pillai, 1983
Erythrastrea



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scleractinia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Erythrastrea Scheer & Pillai 1983Dec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory