Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cymbidium ensifolium haematodes
   NamebankID: 5780309
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5780309   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Asparagales
          Orchidaceae
            Cymbidium
              Cymbidium ensifolium (L.) Sw.
                Cymbidium ensifolium subsp. haematodes (Lindl.) Du Puy & P.J.Cribb ex Govaerts



Synonyms:
Cymbidium ensifolium (L.) Sw. ssp. haematodes (Lindley) Du Puy & Cribb



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Ssp.



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Orchidaceae
Orchidales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cymbidium ensifolium haematodesDec 15, 2005 CITES
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory