Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudoseisura unirufa (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye)
   NamebankID: 5705343
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5705343   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Zoonomen)
  Aves
    Neornithes
      Neoaves
        Passerae
          Passerimorphae
            Passeriformes
              Tyranni
                Tyrranides
                  Furnariida
                    Furnarioidea
                      Furnariidae
                        Pseudoseisura Reichenbach 1853
                          Pseudoseisura unirufa (Orbigny & Lafresnaye) 1838


Alternate Classifications:
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudoseisura unirufa (Orbigny & Lafresnaye) 1838
Pseudoseisura unirufa
Pseudoseisura unirufa (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Rufous Cacholote
    Grey-crested Cacholote



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Furnariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudoseisura unirufa (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye)Dec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory