Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phrynosoma blainvilli
   NamebankID: 5469639
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5469639   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Phrynosomatidae
            Phrynosoma
              Phrynosoma blainvillii


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Phrynosoma blainvilli Gray 1839
Phrynosoma blainvillii Gray, 1839
Phrynosoma blainvillii GRAY 1839: 96
Phrynosoma blainvillii



Common Names:
English
 
English
    San Diego Horned Lizard
    coast horned lizard



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Iguanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phrynosoma blainvilliDec 9, 2005 Zoological Record
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory