Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Iresine P. Browne
   NamebankID: 5417822
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5417822   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Caryophyllales
                            Amaranthaceae
                              iresine
                                Iresine angustifolia
                                Iresine diffusa
                                Iresine herbstii
                                Iresine lindeni
                                Iresine palmeri
                                Iresine schaffneri


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Iresine P. Br.
iresine
Iresine P. Browne, 1756
Iresine P. Br. sect. Philoxerus



Common Names:
Common name | Swedish | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only) | unspecified
 
Common name
    iresine
    bloodleaf
Swedish
    iresine
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    iresine
unspecified
    bloodleaf



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Iresine P. BrowneNov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory