Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aralia continentalis Kitag.
   NamebankID: 5417262
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:5417262   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Apiales
          Araliaceae
            aralia
              Aralia continentalis Kitag.


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Japanese | Korean | Russian
 
Japanese
    mansen-udo
Korean
    moettrupnamu
Russian
    aralija materikovaja
    аралия материковая



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Araliaceae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aralia continentalis Kitag.Nov 21, 2005 Mansfeld's World Database of Agricultural and Horticultural
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory